Kamis, 18 Agustus 2011

The Purity

CRAZY NO PLAY proudly present: THE PURITY


Outfit stole the most attention in Ramadan 2011 is KAFFTAN with a minimalist design and a touch of sequin detail rocks and stones on the neck makes this outfit look more glamorous.

Crazy No Play by Fai, try to offer a more chic kafftan design, using materials blue navy satin floral blend of shocking pink and orange colors are coated with chiffon, and use swarovsky crystals, making this kafftan looks simple but luxurious.


Inspired by the beauty of cherry blossoms and traditional Japanese clothing, Kimono.
"The purity" new collection of Crazy No Play by Fai, mix the two elements into a charming Muslim outfit.
Using the material in the form of dusty pink colored duchess satin. A large ribbon-shaped obi silk satin silver looks fancy with the application of silver brocade, making this Muslim dress appropriately used to bersilaturahim on Eid


Muslim dress is composed of two parts, first part is a cloak that is equipped with materials capuchon chiffon material with embossed flower detail made ​​from Bludru and apply swarovsky and brocade cornely as detailed on the final touches. The second is a jumpsuit made ​​of any part of Bludru embossed flowers with matching color, thus making the whole outfit look more dynamic and modern

In This Portfolio:

All Design from Crazy No Play by Fai
Model by Sha Marsha
Make up by Syahira
Photo by Muhammad Aditya S Osp Indonesia
Price: Upon by request

12 komentar:

raidhand mengatakan...

woww keren fai.

Gaphe mengatakan...

kalo gw yang make kira-kira jadi cantik kayak modelnya juga nggak ya?? (-_-")

#plaaak

fai mengatakan...

@raidhand: tengkyu sobat

@gaphe: bisa kok, asal waktu di photo, muke lo ditutup sama posternya MANOHARA, wadewwwwww, wakakkakakakakakkk, kabooorrrr

Agus Irwanto mengatakan...

kira2 kalo gw ke rumah loe, dikasih baju itu gak ya....

AuL Howler mengatakan...

keren...
banget...

buat cowo gak ada nih bang?

Pencerah mengatakan...

mangtaffff

fai mengatakan...

@agus: yakin mau bajunya ajah? wakakakakakakk

@aul: ada, belom dipasang ajah, tunggu ajah tanggal mainnya, hahahahaa

@pencerah: maturnuwun sanget juragan bos

attayaya-gajah mengatakan...

wuiiiih siap-siap baju lebaran neh.
beli baju sekalian ma modelnya bisa ga? sekilonya berapa?

L mengatakan...

wow those are great stuffs!! really!

kenapa sih fai ga lu aja yg jadi modelnya? *serius*

Cipu mengatakan...

Go Fai Go

fai mengatakan...

@attaya: modelnya dah sold out om

@L: terus maksudnya gw kudu pakai high heels 20 centi gitu, terus kudu pake bh isinya silikon? no wayyyyyyyy

@cipu: cayoooooooo

AuL Howler mengatakan...

Met idul fitri abang sayaang......
ditunggu THR nyaaa

;D